Committees

Vladimir V. USTINOV, EASTMAG General Chairman M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics UB RAS,Ekaterinburg, Russia
Alexey A. KALACHEV,
Organizing Committee Chairman
FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Kev M. SALIKHOV,
Organizing Committee Co-Chairman
FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Lenar R. TAGIROV,
Organizing Committee Co-Chairman
FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Rushana M. EREMINA,
Program Committee Chairman
FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Sergey M. KHANTIMEROV,
Local Committee Chairman
FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Dmitry A. TAYURSKII,
Local Committee Co-Chairman
Kazan Federal University,Kazan, Russia
Marat R. GAFUROV,
Local Committee Co-Chairman
Kazan Federal University,Kazan, Russia
Sergey M. AKHMIN,
Publication Committee Chairman
FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Sufia A. ZIGANSHINA,
General Symposium Secretary
FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Andrey A. KAMASHEV,
Symposium Secretary
FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Ivan V. YATSYK,
Symposium Secretary
FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Rushana M. EREMINA,
Chairman
FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Nikolay G. BEBENIN M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Alexander V. BELUSHKIN

Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia
Mikhail V. EREMIN Kazan Federal University,Kazan, Russia
Anatoliy E. ERMAKOV M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Nikolay V. ERSHOV M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Andrey A. FRAERMAN Institute for Physics of Microstructures RAS, N. Novgorod, Russia
Zukhra V. GAREEVA Ufa Federal Research Center of RAS, Ufa, Russia
Andrey A. GIPPIUS Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Oksana A. GOLOVNYA M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Alexander A. GOLUBOV Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Alexander B. GRANOVSKY Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Alexey O. IVANOV Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Alexandra M. KALASHNIKOVA Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute of RAS, St. Petersburg, Russia
Leonid N. KOROTKOV Voronezh State Technical University, Voronezh, Russia
Alexander I. KURBAKOV Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute, Gatchina, Russia
Ivan V. LEONOV M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Alexander S. MEL’NIKOV Institute for Physics of Microstructures RAS, N. Novgorod, Russia
Mikhail A. MILYAEV M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Elena V. MOSTOVSHCHIKOVA M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Alexander A. MUKHIN Prokhorov General Physics Institute of RAS, Moscow, Russia
Alexey V. OGNEV Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia
Sergey G. OVCHINNIKOV Kirensky Institute of Physics RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Alexander P. PYATAKOV Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Yuriy L. RAIKHER Institute of Continuous Media Mechanics UB RAS, Perm, Russia
Valeria V. RODIONOVA Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University, Kaliningrad, Russia
Sergey V. GRIGORIEV St.Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute, Russia
Alexander V. SADOVNIKOV Kotelnikov Institute of Radioengineering and Electronics RAS, Moscow, Russia
Anatolie S. SIDORENKO Institute of Electronic Engineering and nanotechnologies of ASM, Chisinau, Moldova
Alexander I. SMIRNOV Kapitza Institute for Physical Problems RAS, Moscow, Russia
Sergey V. STRELTSOV M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Gregory B. TEITELBAUM FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Alexander N. VASILIEV Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Evgeniya L. VAVILOVA FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Svetlana V. YURTAEVA FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, Kazan, Russia
Roman V. YUSUPOV Kazan Federal University,Kazan, Russia
Spintronics and magnetic nanostructures Alexander V. SADOVNIKOV
Mikhail A. MILYAEV
Andrey A. FRAERMAN
Spin dynamics and magnetic resonances Alexandra M. KALASHNIKOVA
Andrey A. GIPPIUS
Rushana M. EREMINA
Low dimensional magnetism Sergey V. STRELTSOV
Alexander N. VASILIEV
Domain walls, vortices and skyrmions Alexey V. OGNEV
Zukhra V. GAREEVA
Magnetotransport, magnetooptics and  magnetophotonics Elena V. MOSTOVSHCHIKOVA
Alexander B. GRANOVSKY
Roman V. YUSUPOV
Magnetoelastic, magnetocaloric and shape memory effects Leonid N. KOROTKOV
Frustrated and disordered magnetism Alexander I. SMIRNOV
Evgeniya L. VAVILOVA
Magnetism of strongly correlated electron systems Mikhail V. EREMIN
Ivan V. LEONOV
Magnetism and Superconductivity Anatolie S. SIDORENKO
Alexander A. GOLUBOV
Alexander S. MEL’NIKOV
Soft and hard magnetic materials Oksana A. GOLOVNYA
Nikolay V. ERSHOV
Magnetic semiconductors, multiferroics, topological insulators Alexander A. MUKHIN
Alexander P. PYATAKOV
Gregory B. TEITELBAUM
Magnetic soft matter Alexey O. IVANOV
Yuriy L. RAIKHER
Magnetism in biology and medicine Svetlana V. YURTAEVA
Anatoliy E. ERMAKOV
MAX materials Sergey G. OVCHINNIKOV
Valeria V. RODIONOVA
Instruments and techniques for investigations of magnetism Sergey V. GRIGORIEV
Alexander V. BELUSHKIN
Alexander I. KURBAKOV